Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Fusconaia cuneolus (Lea, 1840)
   NamebankID: 7138105
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7138105   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Unionoida
          Unionidae
            Fusconaia
              Fusconaia cuneolus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Fusconaia cuneolus (I. Lea, 1840)
Fusconaia cuneolus



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    fine-rayed pigtoe
    finerayed pigtoe
English
    fine-rayed pigtoe
    Fine-rayed pigtoe pearly mussel
    finerayed pigtoe
unspecified
    fine-rayed pigtoe



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Unionoida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fusconaia cuneolus (Lea, 1840)Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory