Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oecanthus laricis Walker, 1963
   NamebankID: 7138987
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7138987   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Orthoptera
          Grylloidea
            Gryllidae
              Oecanthus
                Oecanthus laricis Walker, T. J., 1963


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oecanthus laricis Walker, T. J., 1963
Oecanthus laricis
Oecanthus laricis T. J. Walker, 1963



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Laricis tree cricket
    tamarack tree cricket
unspecified
    tamarack tree cricket



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Orthoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oecanthus laricis Walker, 1963Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory