Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Quincuncina mitchelli Simpson, 1896
   NamebankID: 7139574
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7139574   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Unionoida
          Unionidae
            Quincuncina
              Quincuncina mitchelli (Simpson, 1895)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Quincuncina mitchelli (Simpson, 1895)
Quincuncina mitchelli



Common Names:
English
 
English
    false spike



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Unionoida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Quincuncina mitchelli Simpson, 1896Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory