Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oreonax flavicauda (Humboldt, 1812)
   NamebankID: 7140068
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7140068   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    Yellow-tailed woolly monkey
French
    Singe laineux à queue jaune



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Primates



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oreonax flavicauda (Humboldt, 1812)Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory