Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Abies beshanzuensis M.H. Wu
   NamebankID: 7142573
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7142573   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Coniferophyta
                      Coniferopsida
                        Coniferales
                          Pinaceae
                            Abies
                              Abies beshanzuensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Abies fabri beshanzuensis
Abies fabri Craib var. beshanzuensis (M.H. Wu) Silba



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coniferales
Pinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abies beshanzuensis M.H. WuApr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory