Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Akera O.F. Müller, 1776
   NamebankID: 7197247
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7197247   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Anaspidea
          Akeridae
            Akera
              Akera bayeri Marcus and Marcus, 1967
              Akera bullata O. F. Muller, 1776
              Akera thompsoni Olsson and McGinty, 1951


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Akera Muller, 1776
Akera
Akera Mueller 1776
Akera Müller 1776



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Akeridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Akera O.F. Müller, 1776Apr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory