Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Quercus pubescens lanuginosa
   NamebankID: 7533249
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7533249   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Quercus humilis lanuginosa
Quercus humilis subsp. lanuginosa (Lam.) Franco & G.López
Quercus pubescens subsp. lanuginosa (Lam.) O.Schwarz
Quercus robur lanuginosa
Quercus robur var. lanuginosa Lam.
Quercus sessiliflora lanuginosa
Quercus sessiliflora subsp. lanuginosa (Lam.) Celak.



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fagaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Quercus pubescens lanuginosaMay 2, 2006 RBG Kew World Checklist of Seed Plants
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory