Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Operophtera brumata Linnaeus 1758
   NamebankID: 7790167
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7790167   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Geometridae
            Operophtera
              Operophtera brumata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus)
Operophtera brumata



Common Names:
Danish | Dutch | English | French | German | Hungarian | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Danish
    Lille frostmaler
Dutch
    Trekmade
    kleine wintervlinder
English
    winter moth
French
    arpenteuse tardive
    Cheimatobie brumeuse
German
    Kleiner frostspanner
Hungarian
    Kis téliaraszoló
Italian
    Cheimatobia o falena invernale dei fruttiferi
Portuguese
    Traça de inverno
Spanish
    Oruga de la piel
    Allmän frostfjärli



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Geometridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Operophtera brumata Linnaeus 1758Sep 18, 2003 Species 2000
The Global Lepidoptera Names Index
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory