Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Thalpophila matura Hufnagel 1766
   NamebankID: 7864886
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7864886   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Noctuoidea
            Noctuidae
              Thalpophila
                Thalpophila matura Hufnagel 1766


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
Thalpophila matura



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Spanish
 
Dutch
    geelvleugeluil
English
    Straw underwing
Spanish
    Borstfly



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Noctuidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Thalpophila matura Hufnagel 1766Sep 18, 2003 Species 2000
The Global Lepidoptera Names Index
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory