Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Archips podana Scopoli 1763
   NamebankID: 8001627
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8001627   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Tortricoidea
            Tortricidae
              Archips
                Archips podana Scopoli 1763


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
Archips podana



Common Names:
Dutch | English | French | German | Hungarian | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Dutch
    Grote appelbladroller
English
    Fruittree tortrix
    Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
French
    Tordeuse des fruits
German
    Obstbaumwickler
Hungarian
    Dudva-sodrómoly
Italian
    Cacecia dei fruttiferi
Portuguese
    Tortricídeo dos frutos
Spanish
    Cacoecia de los frutos



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tortricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Archips podana Scopoli 1763Sep 18, 2003 Species 2000
The Global Lepidoptera Names Index
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory