Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Grapholita molesta Busck 1916
   NamebankID: 8013979
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8013979   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Tortricoidea
            Tortricidae
              Grapholita
                Grapholita molesta Busck 1916


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Grapholita molesta (Busck 1916)
Grapholita molesta
Grapholita molesta (Busck)
Grapholita molesta (Busck in Quaintance and Wood 1916)



Common Names:
Common name | Dutch | English | French | German | Hungarian | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Common name
    oriental peach moth
Dutch
    Perzikmot
English
    oriental fruit moth
French
    Tordeuse orientale du pêcher
German
    Pfirsichtriebbohrer
Hungarian
    Keleti gyümölcsm.
Italian
    Tignola orientale del pesco
Portuguese
    Traça oriental do pessegueiro
Spanish
    Polilla oriental del melocotonero



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tortricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Grapholita molesta Busck 1916Sep 18, 2003 Species 2000
The Global Lepidoptera Names Index
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory