Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Emoia adspersa STEINDACHNER 1870
   NamebankID: 8042247
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8042247   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
          Squamata Oppel, 1811
            Autarchoglossa
              Scincidae
                Emoia Gray, 1845
                  Emoia adspersa (Steindachner, 1870)


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Emoia adspersa (Steindachner, 1870)
Emoia adspersa



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Steindachner's Emo Skink
    dark-sided skink
    dark-sided emoia
    Dateline Emoia
unspecified
    Steindachner's Emo Skink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Emoia adspersa STEINDACHNER 1870May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory