Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Iberolacerta horvathi MÉHELY 1904
   NamebankID: 8044297
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8044297   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Lacertidae
            Iberolacerta
              Iberolacerta horvathi MÉHELY 1904


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    Horvath's Rock Lizard
German
    Kroatische Gebirgseidechse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lacertidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Iberolacerta horvathi MÉHELY 1904May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory