Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Leiolopisma telfairii DESJARDIN 1831
   NamebankID: 8048037
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8048037   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Scincidae
        Leiolopisma Duméril and Bibron, 1839
          Leiolopisma telfairii (Desjardin, 1831)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leiolopisma telfairii (Desjardin, 1831)
Leiolopisma telfairii



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Round Island skink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leiolopisma telfairii DESJARDIN 1831May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory