Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lissemys punctata LACÉPÈDE 1788
   NamebankID: 8049347
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8049347   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
          Testudines Linnaeus, 1758
            Trionychidae Fitzinger, 1826
              Lissemys Smith, 1931
                Lissemys punctata (Lacépède, 1788)


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
German
 
German
    Klappen-Weichschildkrote



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Trionychidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lissemys punctata LACÉPÈDE 1788May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory