Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Niveoscincus metallicus O'SHAUGHNESSY 1874
   NamebankID: 8052193
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8052193   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Scincidae
        Niveoscincus Hutchinson et al., 1990
          Niveoscincus metallicus (O'Shaughnessy, 1874)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Niveoscincus metallicus (O'Shaughnessy, 1874)
Niveoscincus metallicus



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Metallic Cool-skink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Niveoscincus metallicus O'SHAUGHNESSY 1874May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory