Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Plestiodon skiltonianus BAIRD & GIRARD 1852
   NamebankID: 8054613
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8054613   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Scincidae
            Plestiodon
              Plestiodon skiltonianum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Plestiodon skiltonianum Baird and Girard, 1852
Plestiodon skiltonianum



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    western skink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plestiodon skiltonianus BAIRD & GIRARD 1852May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory