Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Teira dugesii MILNE-EDWARDS 1829
   NamebankID: 8058706
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8058706   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Lacertidae
            Teira
              Teira dugesii MILNE-EDWARDS 1829
                Teira dugesii subsp. dugesii (MILNE-EDWARDS 1829)
                Teira dugesii subsp. jogeri (BISCHOFF OSENEGG & MAYER 1989)
                Teira dugesii subsp. selvagensis (BISCHOFF OSENEGG & MAYER 1989)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    Madeira Wall Lizard
German
    Madeira-Mauereidechse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lacertidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Teira dugesii MILNE-EDWARDS 1829May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory