Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Agromyza frontella Rondani, 1874
   NamebankID: 8187504
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8187504   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Agromyzidae
            Agromyza
              Agromyza frontella Rondani, 1874


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Agromyza frontella (Rondani, 1874)
Agromyza frontella (Rondani 1875)



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    alfalfa blotch leafminer
French
    mineuse virgule de la luzerne



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agromyzidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agromyza frontella Rondani, 1874May 17, 2006 Thompson, Christian
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory