Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Annona cherimola P. Mill.
   NamebankID: 8277769
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8277769   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Magnoliales
          Annonaceae
            annona
              Annona cherimola Mill.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Annona cherimola Miller
Annona cherimola
Annona cherimola Mill.



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | German | Portuguese | Spanish | unspecified
 
Common name
    cherimoya
    custard apple
English
    cherimoya
    chirimoyo
French
    chérimole
    chérimolier
    chérimoyer
    corossol du Pérou
German
    cherimolia
    cherimoyabaum
    Perúanischer fraschenbaum
Portuguese
    anona do Chile
    cabeça de negro
    chirimólia
    fruta do conde
Spanish
    Chirimoya
    Anón
    chirimorrinón
    chirimoya del Perú
    anona del Perú
unspecified
    cherimoya
    chirimuya



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annonaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Annona cherimola P. Mill.May 23, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory