Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cetraria aculeata (Schreber) Fr.
   NamebankID: 8283083
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8283083   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Lecanorales
          Parmeliaceae
            Cetraria
              Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr. 1826


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr. 1826
Cetraria aculeata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Parmeliaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cetraria aculeata (Schreber) Fr.May 23, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory