Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cheiridopsis N.E. Br.
   NamebankID: 8283488
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8283488   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Unassigned core eudicots
                          Caryophyllales Perleb
                            Aizoaceae Rudolphi
                              Cheiridopsis N. E. Brown, 1925



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Cheiridopsis



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aizoaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cheiridopsis N.E. Br.May 23, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory