Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ipomoea nil auct. non (L.) Roth
   NamebankID: 8292707
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8292707   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Solanales
          Convolvulaceae
            ipomoea
              Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Ipomoea nil
Ipomoea nil L.



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Japanese morning glory
    qian niu
English
    whiteedge morning-glory
    whiteedge morningglory



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Convolvulaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ipomoea nil auct. non (L.) RothMay 23, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory