Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pinus wallichiana A.J. Jackson
   NamebankID: 8301591
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8301591   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Pinus
              Pinus wallichiana


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pinus wallichiana A. B. Jacks.
Pinus wallichiana
Pinus wallichiana A.B. Jackson



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Bhutan pine
    Himalayan white pine
    blue pine
English
    Bhutan pine



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinus wallichiana A.J. JacksonMay 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory