Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. ssp. tetraphyllum
   NamebankID: 8302295
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8302295   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Caryophyllaceae
            polycarpon
              Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
                Polycarpon tetraphyllum subsp. tetraphyllum (L.) L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Polycarpon tetraphyllum tetraphyllum
Polycarpon tetraphyllum tetraphyllum (L.) L.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum ssp. tetraphyllum (L.) L.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. tetraphyllum
Polycarpon tetraphyllum subsp. tetraphyllum (L.) L.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. var. tetraphyllum



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    fourleaf manyseed
English
    fourleaf manyseed
unspecified
    fourleaf manyseed



Associated Ranks
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. ssp. tetraphyllumMay 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory