Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tropaeolum tuberosum Ruiz & Pavón
   NamebankID: 8310471
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8310471   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Brassicales
                                Tropaeolaceae
                                  Tropaeolum
                                    Tropaeolum tuberosum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Tropaeolum tuberosum Ruiz & Pavon
Tropaeolum tuberosum
Tropaeolum tuberosum Ruiz & Pav.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    anu
English
    anu
unspecified
    anu



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tropaeolaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tropaeolum tuberosum Ruiz & PavónMay 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory