Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dendropsophus ebraccatus
   NamebankID: 8328035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8328035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amphibia
                                    Batrachia
                                      Anura
                                        Neobatrachia
                                          Hyloidea
                                            Hylidae
                                              Hylinae
                                                Dendropsophini
                                                  Dendropsophus
                                                    Dendropsophus ebraccatus



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    hourglass treefrog



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dendropsophus ebraccatusMay 25, 2006 CalPhotos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory