Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
dacrycarpus
   NamebankID: 842929
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:842929   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Podocarpaceae
            dacrycarpus
              Dacrycarpus cinctus
              Dacrycarpus compactus
              Dacrycarpus cumingii
              Dacrycarpus dacrydiifolius
              Dacrycarpus kawaii
              Dacrycarpus leptophyllus
              Dacrycarpus papuana
              Dacrycarpus steupii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dacrycarpus (Endl.) Laubenf.
Dacrycarpus (Endl.) de Laub.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Podocarpaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Common name
Scientific Name
Informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
dacrycarpusAug 26, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory