Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Caryophylloideae
   NamebankID: 8708439
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8708439   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Caryophyllaceae
            Agrostemma
            Arenaria
            Cerastium
            Dianthus
            Drymaria
            Gypsophila
            Illecebrum
            Lychnis
            Moenchia
            Paronychia
            Petrophagia
            Sagina
            Saponaria
            Scleranthus
            Scopulophila
            Spergula
            Spergularia
            Stellaria
            Vaccaria
            achyronychia
            alsinidendron
            cardionema
            corrigiola
            geocarpon
            herniaria
            holosteum
            honckenya
            lepyrodiclis
            loeflingia
            minuartia
            moehringia
            myosoton
            petrorhagia
            polycarpaea
            polycarpon
            pseudostellaria
            schiedea
            silene
            stipulicida
            velezia
            wilhelmsia


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Caryophyllaceae (Juss.) Rabeler & Bittrich trib.
Caryophyllaceae Juss. fam.
Caryophyllaceae (Juss.) Rabeler & Bittrich subtribus. subtribus Caryophyllinae
Caryophylleae
Caryophylleae (Juss.) Rabeler & Bittrich trib.
Caryophyllineae (Juss.) Rabeler & Bittrich subtrib.
Caryophyllineae
Caryophylloideae (Juss.) Rabeler & Bittrich subfam.



Associated Ranks
Subfam



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CaryophylloideaeJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory