Namebank Record Detail
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) H. Karst.
   NamebankID: 9078912
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9078912   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Caryophyllales
                            Cactaceae
                              Cactoideae
                                Cacteae
                                  Mammillaria
                                    Mammillaria mammillaris



Synonyms:
Cactus mammillaris
Cactus mammillaris L.
Neomammillaria mammillaris
Neomammillaria mammillaris (L.) Britton & Rose



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cactaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) H. Karst.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources: