Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oceanodroma macrodactyla Bryant, WE 1887
   NamebankID: 9090
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9090   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Hydrobatidae
      Oceanodroma Reichenbach 1853
        Oceanodroma macrodactyla Bryant, WE 1887


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oceanodroma macrodactyla Bryant, 1887
Oceanodroma macrodactyla



Common Names:
English | French | Japanese | Spanish
 
English
    Guadalupe Storm-Petrel
    Guadalupe Storm Petrel
    Guadalupe Island petrel
French
    Océanite de Guadalupe
Japanese
    グアダループウミツバメ
Spanish
    PaÌño de Guadalupe
    Paíño de Guadalupe



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oceanodroma macrodactyla Bryant, WE 1887Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory