Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth ex Mert.
   NamebankID: 9161461
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9161461   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Pteridophyta
                  Polypodiophyta
                    Polypodiophytina
                      Polypodiopsida
                        Polypodiidae
                          Blechnales
                            Dryopteridaceae
                              Tectaria
                                Aspidium aculeatum Sw.



Synonyms:
Aspidium aculeatum (L.) Sw.
Polypodium aculeatum
Polypodium aculeatum L.
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Schott
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Bedd.



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pteridophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth ex Mert.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory