Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pemphigus bursarius (Linnaeus , 1758)
   NamebankID: 9722993
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9722993   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Paraneoptera
                                      Hemiptera
                                        Sternorrhyncha
                                          Aphidiformes
                                            Aphidomorpha
                                              Aphidoidea
                                                Pemphigidae
                                                  Pemphiginae
                                                    Pemphigini
                                                      Pemphigus
                                                        Pemphigus bursarius



Synonyms:
Pemphigus bursarius (L.)
Pemphigus bursarius



Common Names:
Common name | English | French
 
Common name
    lettuce root aphid
English
    lettuce aphid
    lettuce root aphid
    poplar gall aphid
French
    Puceron (des racines) maraichères



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pemphigus bursarius (Linnaeus , 1758)Nov 6, 2006 Landcare Research
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory