Namebank Record Detail
 Chodsigoa caovansunga Lunde, Musser and Son, 2003
   NamebankID: 9745987
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9745987   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Soricomorpha
          Soricidae
            Chodsigoa
              Chodsigoa caovansunga Lunde, Musser and Son, 2003


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Van Sung's Shrew



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chodsigoa caovansunga Lunde, Musser and Son, 2003May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: