Namebank Record Detail
 Chodsigoa parva G. M. Allen, 1923
   NamebankID: 9745991
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9745991   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Soricomorpha
          Soricidae
            Chodsigoa
              Chodsigoa parva G. M. Allen, 1923


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chodsigoa parca
Chodsigoa parca Allen 1923
Chodsigoa parca G. M. Allen, 1923



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Lowe's Shrew
English
    Pygmy Brown-toothed Shrew
    Lowe's Shrew



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chodsigoa parva G. M. Allen, 1923May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: