Namebank Record Detail
 Chodsigoa sodalis Thomas, 1913
   NamebankID: 9745994
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9745994   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Soricomorpha Gregory, 1910
                Soricidae G. Fischer, 1814
                  Soricinae G. Fischer, 1814
                    Nectogalini Anderson 1879
                      Chodsigoa Kastchenko, 1907
                        Chodsigoa sodalis Thomas, 1913


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Lesser Taiwanese Shrew



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chodsigoa sodalis Thomas, 1913May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: