Namebank Record Detail
 Episoriculus fumidus (Thomas, 1913)
   NamebankID: 9746032
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9746032   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Soricomorpha
          Soricidae
            Episoriculus
              Episoriculus fumidus (Thomas, 1913)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Taiwanese Brown-toothed Shrew



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Episoriculus fumidus (Thomas, 1913)May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: