Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Crocidura olivieri hedenborgiana (Sundevall, 1843)
   NamebankID: 9746156
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9746156   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Soricomorpha Gregory, 1910
                Soricidae G. Fischer, 1814
                  Crocidurinae Milne-Edwards, 1872
                    Crocidura Wagler, 1832
                      Crocidura olivieri (Lesson, 1827)
                        Crocidura olivieri hedenborgiana (Sundevall, 1843)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Crocidura olivieri subsp. hedenborgiana (Sundevall, 1843)



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crocidura olivieri hedenborgiana (Sundevall, 1843)May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory