Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aaata spongigartina de Laubenfels, 1930
   NamebankID: 9896945
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9896945   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Poecilosclerida Topsent, 1928
          Myxillina Hajdu, Van Soest & Hooper, 1994
            Myxillidae Dendy, 1922
              Anaata de Laubenfels 1932
                Anaata spongigartina De Laubenfels, 1930


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Anaata spongigartina De Laubenfels, 1930
Anaata spongigartina



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Microcionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aaata spongigartina de Laubenfels, 1930May 23, 2007 Species 2000
World Porifera Database
van Soest, Rob
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory